Mid Michigan Horse Show Association
Teddy Bear Show April 24, 2010 - Ithaca, MI
May 29 & 30, 2010 - Midland, MI
June 5 & 6, 2010 - Mt Pleasant, MI
June 26 & 27, 2010 - Ithaca, MI
July 10 & 11, 2010 - Mt Pleasant, MI
July 17 & 18, 2010 - Midland, MI
August 28 & 29, 2010 - Ithaca, MI
May 29 & 30, 2010 - Midland, MI
June 5 & 6, 2010 - Mt Pleasant, MI
June 26 & 27, 2010 - Ithaca, MI
July 10 & 11, 2010 - Mt Pleasant, MI
July 17 & 18, 2010 - Midland, MI
August 28 & 29, 2010 - Ithaca, MI
Middle of the Mitten Open Horse Show Association
May 22, 2010 - Alma, MI
May 23, 2010 - Alma, MI
June 12, 2010 - Alma, MI
June 13, 2010 - Alma, MI
June 19, 2010 - Alma, MI
June 20, 2010 - Alma, MI
July 3, 2010 - Mt. Pleasant, MI
July 4, 2010 - Mt. Pleasant, MI
July 24, 2010 - Alma, MI
July 25, 2010 - Alma, MI
June 12, 2010 - Alma, MI
June 13, 2010 - Alma, MI
June 19, 2010 - Alma, MI
June 20, 2010 - Alma, MI
July 3, 2010 - Mt. Pleasant, MI
July 4, 2010 - Mt. Pleasant, MI
July 24, 2010 - Alma, MI
July 25, 2010 - Alma, MI
MidMichigan Dressage Schooling Show
May 29-30, 2010 at AmberWay Stables in Ortonville, MI
Judges: Carol Grant and Douglas Puterbaugh (L)
June 12-13, 2010 at Mt. Pleasant, MI
Judges: Carolyn VanCise and Nancy Bryant (L)
August 28-29, 2010 at Mt Pleasant, MI
Judges: Dorothy Mueller (L) and Sue Thome (L)
Judges: Carol Grant and Douglas Puterbaugh (L)
June 12-13, 2010 at Mt. Pleasant, MI
Judges: Carolyn VanCise and Nancy Bryant (L)
August 28-29, 2010 at Mt Pleasant, MI
Judges: Dorothy Mueller (L) and Sue Thome (L)
MSU Livestock Pavillion, Lansing, Michigan
March 2010
12-14 Stallion Expo
28 Hairy Horse Benefit Show
April 2010
1-4 Easter Extravaganza
Quarter Horse Show
May 2010
1-2 Great Lakes Champion Cutting
ShowMe Horse Show-SB
6-9 Great Lakes Spring Quarter Horse Circuit
15-16 MQHYA Spartan Spectacular Horse Show
22-23 Apple Blossom Classic Open Horse Show
28-30 MI Justin Morgan Horse Show
June 2010
12-13 ShowMe Horse Show
18-20 Southern MI Paint, Quarter and
Working Horse Sale
19-20 Buckskin Horse Show
July 2010
9-11 MSU All Arabian Horse Show
25-25 ShowMe Horse Show
31 Aug 1 Apple Blossom Classic Open Horse Show
12-14 Stallion Expo
28 Hairy Horse Benefit Show
April 2010
1-4 Easter Extravaganza
Quarter Horse Show
May 2010
1-2 Great Lakes Champion Cutting
ShowMe Horse Show-SB
6-9 Great Lakes Spring Quarter Horse Circuit
15-16 MQHYA Spartan Spectacular Horse Show
22-23 Apple Blossom Classic Open Horse Show
28-30 MI Justin Morgan Horse Show
June 2010
12-13 ShowMe Horse Show
18-20 Southern MI Paint, Quarter and
Working Horse Sale
19-20 Buckskin Horse Show
July 2010
9-11 MSU All Arabian Horse Show
25-25 ShowMe Horse Show
31 Aug 1 Apple Blossom Classic Open Horse Show
August 2010
1 Apple Blossom Open Horse Show
7-8 MAPHA Sizzler 1 Horse Show
14-15- Buckskin Horse show
20-22 State 4-H Horse Show
27-29 MAPHA Horse Show
September 2010
4-5 ShowMe Horse Show
10-11 WHAM Horse Championship Show
11-12 Great Lakes Yearling Sale
16-19 MQHA Breeders Futurity
25-26 Apple Blossom Open Horse Show
October 2010
1-3 BHAM Futurity & Buckskin Congress
7-9 AHSAM Horse Show
14-17 MI Great Lakes International Draft Horse Show and Pull
https://www.msu.edu/~pavilion/
1 Apple Blossom Open Horse Show
7-8 MAPHA Sizzler 1 Horse Show
14-15- Buckskin Horse show
20-22 State 4-H Horse Show
27-29 MAPHA Horse Show
September 2010
4-5 ShowMe Horse Show
10-11 WHAM Horse Championship Show
11-12 Great Lakes Yearling Sale
16-19 MQHA Breeders Futurity
25-26 Apple Blossom Open Horse Show
October 2010
1-3 BHAM Futurity & Buckskin Congress
7-9 AHSAM Horse Show
14-17 MI Great Lakes International Draft Horse Show and Pull
https://www.msu.edu/~pavilion/
Michigan Interscholastic Horsemanship Association
High School Equestrian Team
DISTRICT 17
Schools: Alma, Breckenridge, Carson City, Clare, Harrison, Ithaca, Mt. Pleasant, Shepherd, and Vestaburg Show Dates & Locations:TBD /Gratiot County Fairgrounds
Junior High School Equestrian Team
DISTRICT 17
Schools: Alma, Breckenridge, Carson City, Clare, Harrison, Ithaca, Mt. Pleasant, Shepherd, and Vestaburg Show Dates & Locations: June 6/ Gratiot County Fairgrounds
http://www.miha.org/
DISTRICT 17
Schools: Alma, Breckenridge, Carson City, Clare, Harrison, Ithaca, Mt. Pleasant, Shepherd, and Vestaburg Show Dates & Locations:TBD /Gratiot County Fairgrounds
Junior High School Equestrian Team
DISTRICT 17
Schools: Alma, Breckenridge, Carson City, Clare, Harrison, Ithaca, Mt. Pleasant, Shepherd, and Vestaburg Show Dates & Locations: June 6/ Gratiot County Fairgrounds
http://www.miha.org/